Sudbury Wolves


Founded: 1972 (OHA)
Formerly: Niagara Falls Flyers

Arena: Sudbury Community Arena

Conference (Division): Eastern (Central)

Notable Alumni: Kip Brennan, Jeff Brown, Randy Carlyle, Dave Farrish, Mike Fisher, Rory Fitzpatick, Marcus Foligno, Mike Foligno, Nick Foligno, Josh Gratton, Dale Hunter, Dan Jancevski, Chris Kelly, Paul Mara, Brian McGrattan, Jay McKee, Ethan Moreau, Mike Peca, Sean O’Donnell, Benoit Pouliot, Taylor Pyatt, Andrew Raycroft, Warren Rychel, Jason Smith, Mike Smith, Marc Staal, Steve Staios, Zack Stortini, Pat Verbeek, Dennis Wideman

Owner: Mark Burgess
Owner: Miles Burgess
Owner: Roxanne Edwards

General Manager: Blaine Smith
Asst. General Manager: Ken Smith

Head Coach: David Matsos
Associate Coach: 
Goalie Coach: Miguel Beaudry

FOLLOW @InsiderWolves





Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s