Sarnia Sting

Sarnia


Founded: 1994
Formerly: Newmarket Royals

Arena: RBC Centre

Conference (Division): Western (West)

Notable Alumni: Reid Boucher, Eric Boulton, Dan Carcillo, Richard Clune, Mike Danton, Andy Delmore, Alex Galchenyuk, Trevor Gillies, Nikolay Goldobin, Michael Haley, Jeff Heerema, Trevor Letowski, Matt Martin, Kris Newbury, Ryan Spooner, Steven Stamkos, Mike Van Ryn, Ryan Wilson, Nail Yakupov


Owner: Derian Hatcher
Owner: David Legwand

General Manager: Nick Sinclair
Asst. General Manager: Mark Glavin

Head Coach: Derian Hatcher
Asst. Coach: Jeff Barratt
Asst. Coach: Brad Staubitz
Goalie Coach: Patrick Desrochers


FOLLOW @StingInsider

 

 

 

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s