Owen Sound Attack

Owen Sound


Founded: 1989 (OHL)
Formerly: Owen Sound Platers (1989-2000)

Arena: Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre

Conference (Division): Western (Midwest)

Notable Alumni: Sean Avery (Platers), Andrew Brunette (Platers), Kirk Maltby (Platers), Jamie Storr (Platers), Scott Walker (Platers), Kevin Weekes (Platers), Joel Ward (Platers), Josh Bailey, Paul Bissonnette, Mark Giordano, Mike Halmo, Joey Hishon, Brian McGrattan, Phil Oreskovic, Theo Peckham, Brad Richardson, Bobby Ryan, Bobby Sanguinetti, Andrej Sekera, Andrew Shaw, Wayne Simmonds, Garrett Wilson


Owner: Dr. Bob Severs
Owner: Fay Harshman
Owner: Peter MacDermid
Owner: Paul MacDermid
Owner: Frank Coulter

General Manager: Dale DeGray

Head Coach: Ryan McGill
Asst. Coach: Derek King
Asst. Coach: Nathan Perrott
Goalie Coach: Greg Redquest


FOLLOW @AttackInsider

 

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s