North Bay Battalion

North Bay


Founded: 1996 (OHL)
Formerly: Brampton Battalion (Moved Prior to 2013-2014 OHL season)

Arena: North Bay Memorial Gardens

Conference (Division): Eastern (Central)

Notable Alumni: Raffi Torres, Rostislav Klesla, Jay McClement, Barclay Goodrow, Jay Harrison, Brent Burns, Wojtek Wolski, Phil Oreskovic, Cody Hodgson, Matt Duchene, Matt Clark, Sam Carrick, Dylan Blujus


Owner/Governor: Scott Abbott

General Manager/Head Coach: Stan Butler
Assistant General Manager: Matt Rabideau

Asst. Coach: Ryan Oulahen
Asst. Coach: John Dean
Asst. Coach: Steve Chabbert
Goalie Coach: Rob Beatty


FOLLOW @TroopsInsider

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s