Niagara IceDogs

Niagara


Founded: 1998 (OHL)
Formerly: Mississauga IceDogs

Arena: Meridian Centre

Conference (Division): Eastern (Central)

Notable Alumni: Darren Archibald, Luca Caputi, Dougie Hamilton, Freddie Hamilton, Mark Visentin, Ryan Strome, Jamie Oleksiak, Alex Pietrangelo, Andrew Shaw


Owner: Bill Burke
Owner: Denise Burke

Head Coach: Dave Bell

Asst. Coach: Kris Sparre
Asst. Coach: Billy Burke
Goalie Coach: Ryan Ludzic


FOLLOW @IceDogsInsider

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s