Mississauga Steelheads

SteelheadsNewLogo5639


Founded: 1996 (OHL)
Formerly: Toronto St. Michael Majors

Arena: Hershey Center

Conference (Division): Eastern (Central)

Notable Alumni: Shane O’Brien, Darryl Boyce, Tim Brent, Cal Clutterbuck, Sheldon Keefe, Stuart Percy, Devante Smith-Pelly, Casey Cizikas, Cam Gaunce, Joseph Cramarossa, Dylan DeMelo, J.P. Anderson, Zac Rinaldo, Kerby Rychel


Owner: Elliot Kerr

General Manager/Head Coach: James Boyd
Asst. General Manager: Jan Egert

Asst. Coach: James Richmond
Asst. Coach: Michael Nylander

Goalie Coach: Kory Cooper


FOLLOW @OHLTroutInsider

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s