London Knights

London


Founded: 1965 (OHL)
Formerly: London Nationals (1965-1968)

Arena: Budweiser Gardens

Conference (Division): Western (Midwest)

Notable Alumni: Darryl Sittler (Nationals), Jason Allison, Krys Barch, David Bolland, Fred Brathwaite, John Carlson, Dino Ciccarelli, Gerald Coleman, Michael Del Zotto, John Erskine, Josh Anderson, Rico Fata, Sam Gagner, Steve Mason, Brad Marsh, Patrick Maroon, Olli Maatta, Seth Griffith, Tom Kostopoulos, Sergei Kostitsyn, Chris Kelly, Patrick Kane, Nazem Kadri, Dan Jancevski, Peter Ing, Dan Girardi, Basil McRae, Phil McCrae, Chris Tierney, Marc Methot, Rick Nash, Corey Perry, Brandon Prust, Kyle Quincey, Rob Ramage, Michael Houser, Ryan Rupert, Zac Rinaldo, Brendan Shanahan, Nikita Zadorov, Dennis Wideman, Austin Watson, Scott Harrington, Jarred Tinordi, Christian Thomas, John Tavares, Rob Schremp, Danny Syvret


Owner/President/Head Coach: Dale Hunter
Owner/General Manager: Basil McRae
Owner: Mark Hunter

Assistant General Manager: Rob Simpson 

Assistant Coach: Dylan Hunter
Assistant Coach: Rick Steadman
Goalie Coach: Dave Rook


 

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s