Kitchener Rangers

Kitchener-Rangers


Founded: 1963
Formerly: Guelph Royals

Arena: Kitchener Memorial Auditorium Complex

Conference (Division): Western (Midwest)

Notable Alumni: Gregory Campbell, David Clarkson, Paul Coffey, Frank Corrado, Steve Downie, Yannick Weber, Phil Varone, Scott Stevens, Mike Stevens, Nick Spaling, Jeff Skinner, Jim Sandlak, Warren Rychel, Larry Robinson, Al MacInnis, Steve Mason, Ryan Murphy, Claude Noel, Mike Richards, Matt Lashoff, Gabriel Landeskog, Nick Kypreos, Nazem Kadri, Dale Hunter, Matt Halischuk, John Gibson, Steve Eminger


Governor: Steve Bienkowski

General Manager: Murray Hiebert
Asst. GM/Asst. Coach: Mike McKenzie

Head Coach: Jay McKee
Asst. Coach: Matt Barnaby
Goalie Coach: Kain Tisi


FOLLOW @KRangersInsider

 

 

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s