Guelph Storm


Founded: 1991
Formerly: Dukes of Hamilton

Arena: Sleeman Center

Conference (Division): Western (Midwest)

Notable Alumni: Fedor Tyutin, Richard Panik, Craig Anderson, Todd Bertuzzi, Dustin Brown, Ryan Callahan, Dan Cloutier, Ryan Parent, Dan Paille, Jeff O’Neill, Brian McGrattan, Manny Malhotra, Cam Janssen, Peter Holland, Dan Girardi, Drew Doughty

Co Owner: Scott Walker

General Manager: Mike Kelly

Head Coach: Jarrod Skalde
Asst. Coach: Todd Harvey
Asst. Coach: Luca Caputi
Goalie Coach: Matt Smith



Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s