Erie Otters

Erie


Founded:  1996 (OHL)
Formerly: Niagara Falls Thunder

Arena: Erie Insurance Arena

Conference (Division): Western (Midwest)

Notable Alumni: Tim Connolly, Jason Wardn, Mike Rupp, Geoff Platt, Ryan O’Reilly, Ryan O’Marra, Steve Montador, Brett MacLean, Luke Gazdic, Carlo Colaiacovo, Chris Campoli, Michael Blunden, Brad Boyes


General Manager: Dave Brown

Head Coach: Kris Knoblauch
Asst. Coach: B.J. Adams

 


FOLLOW @OttersInsider


 

Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s