2016 OHL Draft

Pick Team Name POS Hometown Minor Team
Round 1
1 Guelph Storm Ryan Merkley D Mississauga, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
2 Sudbury Wolves Owen Lalonde D Windsor, ON Windsor AAA
3 Hamilton Bulldogs Connor Roberts C Owen Sound, ON Grey-Bruce Highlanders
4 Saginaw Spirit Blade Jenkins C Jackson, MI Detroit Compuware
5 Flint Firebirds Ty Dellandrea C Port Perry, ON Central Ontario Wolves
6 Oshawa Generals Danil Antropov RW Toronto, ON Toronto Marlboro
7 Mississauga Steelheads Kirill Nizhnikov RW Vaughan, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
8 Peterborough Petes Pavel Gogolev LW Rockland, ON CIH Academy
9 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Barrett Hayton C Port Perry, ON Toronto Red Wings
10 Owen Sound Attack Aidan Dudas C Parry Sound, ON North Central Predators
11 Ottawa 67’s Peter Stratis D Scarborough, ON Mississauga Rebels
12 Niagara IceDogs Akil Thomas C Toronto, ON Toronto Marlboro
13 North Bay Battalion Adam McMaster C Beamsville, ON Niagara North Stars
14 Barrie Colts Tyler Tucker D Longlac, ON Toronto Titans
15 Sarnia Sting Tyler Weiss C Raleigh, NC Don Mills Flyers
16 Kitchener Rangers Giovanni Vallati D Toronto, ON Vaughan Kings
17 Kingston Frontenacs Nathan Dunkley C Campbellford, ON Quinte Red Devils
18 London Knights Liam Foudy C Toronto, ON Markham Majors
19 Erie Otters Allan McShane C Etobicoke, ON Toronto Marlboro
20 Barrie Colts Jack McBain C Toronto, ON Don Mills Flyers
Round 2
21 Windsor Spitfires Connor Corcoran D Beeton, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
22 Flint Firebirds Hunter Holmes C St. David’s, ON Niagara North Stars
23 Flint Firebirds Dennis Busby D Barrie, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
24 Peterborough Petes Declan Chisholm D Bowmanville, ON Don Mills Flyers
25 Oshawa Generals Serron Noel RW Napean, ON Brockville Braves
26 Mississauga Steelheads Jacob Ingham G Barrie, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
27 Peterborough Petes Semen Der Argunchintsev RW Toronto, ON CIH Academy
28 Guelph Storm Cameron Hills C Enniskillen, ON York-Simcoe Express
29 Kitchener Rangers Riley Damiani C Mississauga, ON Mississauga Rebels
30 Ottawa 67’s Carter Robertson D Holland Landing, ON York-Simcoe Express
31 Ottawa 67’s Kevin Bahl D Mississauga, ON Toronto Marlboro
32 Oshawa Generals Jack DeBoer C Madison, NJ Salisbury PS
33 North Bay Battalion Rhys Forhan C Bradford, ON York-Simcoe Express
34 Sudbury Wolves Owen Gilhula C Gadshill, ON Huron Perth Lakers
35 Saginaw Spirit Bode Wilde D Kildeer, IL Chicago Mission
36 Kitchener Rangers Merrick Rippon D Ottawa, ON Ottawa Senators
37 Saginaw Spirit Maxim Grondin C North Bay, ON Vaughan Kings
38 Kingston Frontenacs Sergey Popov LW Maple, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
39 Hamilton Bulldogs D.J. King D Oakville, ON Mississauga Rebels
40 London Knights Billy Moskal C Sudbury, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
41 Flint Firebirds Jack Wismer RW Stoney Creek, ON Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
Round 3
42 Guelph Storm Luke Moncada C Scarborough, ON Toronto Red Wings
43 Owen Sound Attack Jackson Doherty C Ancaster, ON Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
44 Saginaw Spirit Damien Giroux C Hanmer, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
45 Hamilton Bulldogs Riley McCourt D St. Catherines, ON Niagara North Stars
46 Oshawa Generals William Ennis D Gloucester, ON Selects Academy
47 Kitchener Rangers Eric Guest C Kilworth, ON London Jr. Knights
48 Flint Firebirds Ryan Littlejohn LW Newmarket, ON Mississauga Rebels
49 Peterborough Petes Chad Denault RW Iroquois Falls, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
50 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Alex Gritz C Cranberry Township, PA Waterloo Wolves
51 Owen Sound Attack Luke Beamish D Mississauga, ON Halton Hills Hurricanes
52 Sarnia Sting Brady Hinz C Stratford, ON Huron Perth Lakers
53 Saginaw Spirit Cam Lamour G Naughton, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
54 North Bay Battalion Mason Snell D Courtice, ON Clarington Toros
55 Hamilton Bulldogs Jacob Pivonka C Woodridge, IL Chicago Mission
56 Ottawa 67’s Mitchell Hoelscher C Elora, ON Waterloo Wolves
57 Erie Otters Jack Duff D Kingston, ON Kingston JR Frontenacs
58 Barrie Colts Mathew MacDougall LW Aurora, ON York-Simcoe Express
59 Mississauga Steelheads Michael Little C Mississauga, ON Toronto Marlboro
60 London Knights Liam Robertson C Courtice, ON Clarington Toros
61 London Knights Ryan Bangs D Stittsville, ON Carleton Place Canadians
Round 4
62 Saginaw Spirit Chet Phillips D Proton Station, ON Grey-Bruce Highlanders
63 Sudbury Wolves Dawson Baker RW Baltimore, ON Quinte Red Devils
64 Saginaw Spirit Jake Goldowski C Thornhurst, PA Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Jr. Knights
65 Ottawa 67’s Matt Nastasiuk RW Barrie, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
66 Oshawa Generals Nathan Torchia G Baden, ON Waterloo Wolves
67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Holden Wale D Brantford, ON Brantford 99’ers
68 Sarnia Sting Mattias Samuelsson D Voorhees, NJ Northwood School
69 London Knights Richard Whittaker LW Holland Landing, ON York-Simcoe Express
70 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Peter Muzyka D Thornhill, ON Toronto Titans
71 Owen Sound Attack Daylon Groulx RW Fort Erie, ON Southern Tier Admirals
72 Ottawa 67’s Thomas Tinmouth LW Richmond Hill, ON Toronto Marlboro
73 Niagara IceDogs Justin MacPherson D Richmond Hill, ON York-Simcoe Express
74 London Knights Alex Regula D West Bloomfield, MI Cranbrook Kingswood HS
75 Windsor Spitfires Chris Playfair LW Waterloo, ON Waterloo Wolves
76 Barrie Colts Curtis Douglas LW Oakville, ON Mississauga Senators
77 Guelph Storm Teth Wilson-Burles RW Mississauga, ON Mississauga Rebels
78 Niagara IceDogs Oliver Castleman RW Gloucester, ON Casselman Vikings
79 Sarnia Sting Ethan Lavallee D Skead, ON EC Red Bull Salzburg
80 Sudbury Wolves Nolan Hutcheson LW Gananoque, ON Kingston JR Frontenacs
81 Hamilton Bulldogs Jake Murray C Komoka, ON Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
Round 5
82 Guelph Storm Mitchell Doyle D Bowmanville, ON Clarington Toros
83 Sudbury Wolves Blake McConville RW LaSalle, ON Windsor AAA
84 Ottawa 67’s Quinn Yule LW Uxbridge, ON Central Ontario Wolves
85 Barrie Colts Luke Bignell C Kitchener, ON Kitchener Jr Rangers
86 Saginaw Spirit Mitch Morrison C Guelph, ON Guelph Gryphons
87 Oshawa Generals Joseph Rupoli D Oakville, ON Toronto Red Wings
88 Peterborough Petes Adrien Beraldo D Stoney Creek, ON Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
89 Peterborough Petes Hunter Jones G Brantford, ON Mississauga Reps
90 Kingston Frontenacs Emmett Gordon D Toronto, ON Toronto Red Wings
91 Owen Sound Attack Lucas Crawford D Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
92 Ottawa 67’s Samuel Bitten C Gloucester, ON Mississauga Rebels
93 Niagara IceDogs Zachary Borgiel G Fort Gratiot, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
94 North Bay Battalion Travis Mailhot D Caledon East, ON Toronto Red Wings
95 Sudbury Wolves Adam Samuelsson D Rye, NY North Jersey Avalanche
96 Barrie Colts Ian MacLean C Port Hope, ON York-Simcoe Express
97 Sarnia Sting Sam Stevens C Hinsdale, IL Shattuck St. Mary’s
98 Kitchener Rangers Jack York D Kanata, ON Kemptville 73s
99 Oshawa Generals Dante Fantauzzi D Woodbridge, ON Toronto Marlboro
100 London Knights Jonathan Gruden C Rochester Hills, ON Detroit HoneyBaked
101 Owen Sound Attack Keenan Stewart C Conestogo, ON Guelph Gryphons
Round 6
102 Guelph Storm Keegan Stevenson LW Sault Ste. Marie, ON Soo Thunderbirds
103 Kitchener Rangers Lucas Pfeil G Owen Sound, ON Grey-Bruce Highlanders
104 Flint Firebirds Braydon Leeking C Kirkfield, ON Central Ontario Wolves
105 Hamilton Bulldogs Darek Seguin C Hamilton, ON Hamilton Huskies
106 Saginaw Spirit Caleb Everett D Pleasant Lake, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
107 Owen Sound Attack Marino Moro LW Mount Hope, ON Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
108 Peterborough Petes Matt McNamara D Peterborough, ON Peteroborugh Jr. Petes
109 Peterborough Petes Matthew Falls C Toronto, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
110 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Drew DeRidder G Fenton, MI Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
111 Owen Sound Attack Josh Graziano G Williamsville, NY Nichols School Varsity Prep
112 Ottawa 67’s Trevor Peca RW Clarence, NY Buffalo Jr Sabres
113 Niagara IceDogs Adam Steinwold D Lake Forest, IL Detroit Victory Honda
114 Windsor Spitfires Tyler Angle C Thorold, ON Southern Tier Admirals
115 Barrie Colts Sam Rhodes C Powhatan, VA Don Mills Flyers
116 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Matthew Hayami RW Oakville, ON Toronto Red Wings
117 Sarnia Sting Braden Henderson D Baxter, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
118 Kitchener Rangers Liam Peyton LW Orleans, ON Cumberland Grads
119 Kingston Frontenacs Alex DiPaolo LW Oakville, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
120 Guelph Storm Barret Kirwin C Barrie, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
121 Erie Otters Calen Kiefiuk LW Macomb, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
Round 7
122 Guelph Storm Nicolas Daws G Burlington, ON Burlington Eagles
123 Sudbury Wolves Edward Yan RW Toronto, ON Don Mills Flyers
124 Flint Firebirds Joel Farabee LW Cicero, NY Selects Academy
125 Guelph Storm Phillippe Lapointe RW Hinsdale, IL Chicago Mission
126 Hamilton Bulldogs Tanner Sheppard G Dundas, ON Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
127 Oshawa Generals Mitchell Hewitson RW Milton, ON Halton Hills Hurricanes
128 Mississauga Steelheads Mason Hardy D Kitchener, ON Waterloo Wolves
129 Peterborough Petes Max Ellis C Canton, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
130 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Wesley Weir C Holland Landing, ON Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
131 Owen Sound Attack Matt Sherwin RW Campbellford, ON Quinte Red Devils
132 Ottawa 67’s Ethan Manderville RW Ottawa, ON Gloucester Rangers
133 Niagara IceDogs Joel Mazzilli C London, ON London Jr. Knights
134 North Bay Battalion Patrick Brown C Midland, ON North Central Predators
135 North Bay Battalion Andrei Berezinskiy G Vaughan, ON York-Simcoe Express
136 Niagara IceDogs Joe Roy D Stirling, ON Quinte Red Devils
137 Sarnia Sting Chase McLane C Trenton, MI Detroit Little Caesars
138 Hamilton Bulldogs Tyler Spott D Toronto, ON Toronto Marlboro
139 Kingston Frontenacs Paul Larabie C Napean, ON Napean Raiders
140 London Knights Christian Clark C Whitby, ON Whitby Wildcats
141 Erie Otters Adam Timmermans D Thornhill, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
Round 8
142 Guelph Storm William Mackinnon D Port Clinton, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
143 Sudbury Wolves Josh Eisfeld G Toronto, ON Vaughan Kings
144 Flint Firebirds Alex Jerome D Stoney Creek, ON Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
145 Owen Sound Attack Eric Cerantola RW Oakville, ON Oakville Rangers
146 Saginaw Spirit Tyler McBay D Elmira, ON Waterloo Wolves
147 Oshawa Generals Grant Spence C Chatham, ON Chatham-Kent Cyclones
148 Sudbury Wolves Jacob Roach C Brooklin, ON Whitby Wildcats
149 Peterborough Petes Isaac Emon LW Orillia, ON North Central Predators
150 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jacob LeGuerrier D Gloucester, ON Gloucester Rangers
151 Owen Sound Attack Spencer Kersten RW Waterloo, ON Waterloo Wolves
152 Saginaw Spirit Danny Katic LW Porcupine, ON Timmins
153 Niagara IceDogs Danial Singer RW St. Catherines, ON Fort Erie Meteors
154 North Bay Battalion Rhys Brown LW Everett, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
155 Saginaw Spirit Cade Murnan-Mechor D Orchard Park, NY Buffalo Jr Sabres
156 Barrie Colts Christian Taylor RW Midhurst, ON Barrie Jr. Colts
157 Sarnia Sting Evan Ilkos LW Burlington, ON Burlington Eagles
158 Kitchener Rangers Sammy Steele C Hummelstown, PA Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Jr. Knights
159 Kingston Frontenacs Martin Templeton D Mississauga, ON Mississauga Senators
160 London Knights Jordan Kooy G Bradford, ON Central Ontario Wolves
161 Erie Otters Joseph Mack C New Hudson, MI Detroit Little Caesars
Round 9
162 Guelph Storm John Beaton C Stittsville, ON Kemptville 73s
163 Sudbury Wolves Christian Gaudreau LW Mississauga, ON Mississauga Senators
164 Flint Firebirds Eric Uba C Kitchener, ON Kitchener Jr Rangers
165 Hamilton Bulldogs Brian Bygrave C Kanata, ON Kanata Lasers
166 Erie Otters Tyler Szczepaniak G Toronto, ON North York Rangers
167 Oshawa Generals Isaac Taylor RW Hamilton, ON Hamilton Huskies
168 Mississauga Steelheads Isaac Walker D London, ON London Jr. Knights
169 Peterborough Petes Brady MacDonald D Dorchester, ON Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
170 Mississauga Steelheads Thomas Maia C Brampton, ON Mississauga Rebels
171 Owen Sound Attack Ben Schultheis D Mount Juliet, TN TPH Thunder
172 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Adriano Mamone G Georgetown, ON Halton Hills Hurricanes
173 Niagara IceDogs Pierre-Luc Cote Forget D Toronto, ON Toronto Marlboro
174 North Bay Battalion Jordan Spadafore D Whitefish, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
175 Windsor Spitfires Michael Aloise RW Sharon, ON York-Simcoe Express
176 Barrie Colts Xan Gurney D Grosse Ile, MI Detroit Little Caesars
177 Sarnia Sting Blair Coffin G Dunnville, ON Southern Tier Admirals
178 Mississauga Steelheads Kevin Wall RW Fairport, NY Buffalo Jr Sabres
179 Kingston Frontenacs Justin Pringle C Mississauga, ON Toronto Marlboro
180 London Knights Christian Krygier D Novi, MI Detroit Little Caesars
181 Erie Otters Kurtis Henry D Niagara Falls, ON Southern Tier Admirals
Round 10
182 Windsor Spitfires Brock Baier G Stratford, ON Mitchell Hawks
183 Sudbury Wolves Ty Emberson D Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire Memorial HS
184 Flint Firebirds Curtis Hall C Chagrin Falls, OH Cleveland Barons
185 Hamilton Bulldogs Dylan D’Agostino C North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers
186 North Bay Battalion Alex Robert RW Gloucester, ON Cumberland Grads
187 Peterborough Petes Wyllum Deveaux LW Toronto, ON Don Mills Flyers
188 Mississauga Steelheads Jordan Hurtubise D Sarnia, ON Lambton Jr. Sting
189 London Knights Cole Krygier LW Novi, MI Detroit Little Caesars
190 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brett Jacklin RW Sudbury, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
191 Owen Sound Attack Methieu Halle LW Elginburg, ON Kingston JR Frontenacs
192 Ottawa 67’s Riley McCutcheon LW Courtice, ON Clarington Toros
193 Niagara IceDogs Jack Randl C Carpentersville, IL Chicago Mission
194 North Bay Battalion Ethan Kirbis C Buffalo, NY Buffalo Jr Sabres
195 Windsor Spitfires Bobby Burns D Toledo, OH Detroit Little Caesars
196 Erie Otters Chad Yetman RW Whitby, ON Whitby Wildcats
197 Guelph Storm Ryan Boon D Orangeville, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
198 Kitchener Rangers Ian Vucko RW Newmarket, ON York-Simcoe Express
199 Kingston Frontenacs Joseph Samson RW Cornwall, ON Cornwall Colts
200 Barrie Colts Tristan De Jong D Breslau, ON Waterloo Wolves
201 Saginaw Spirit Jackson Alexeev C Woodbridge, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
Round 11
202 Guelph Storm Richard Ledek G Locust Valley, NY New York Aviators
203 Sudbury Wolves Charlie Mackie D Toronto, ON Toronto Marlboro
204 Owen Sound Attack Alex Tower LW Mississauga, ON Toronto Red Wings
205 Hamilton Bulldogs Hunter Nofs C Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
206 Saginaw Spirit Tyler Masternak G Oshawa, ON Oshawa Kinsmen
207 Oshawa Generals Mitchell Pellarin C Orillia, ON North Central Predators
208 Mississauga Steelheads Nicholas Canade RW Mississauga, ON Mississauga Rebels
209 Peterborough Petes Brendan Cederberg RW Thornbury, ON Grey-Bruce Highlanders
210 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jacob Semik D Canton, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
211 Erie Otters Cade Robinson RW Jackson, MI Detroit HoneyBaked
212 Ottawa 67’s Hunter Carrick D Orland Park, IL Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
213 Niagara IceDogs Brady Smith D Palatine, IL Chicago Mission
214 North Bay Battalion Christian Purboo G Mississauga, ON Mississauga Rebels
215 Windsor Spitfires Zackary Young RW Toronto, ON Mississauga Rebels
216 Barrie Colts Kai Edmonds G Carlsbad Springs, ON Cumberland Grads
217 Sarnia Sting Patrick Giles C Chevy Chase, MD Skipjacks HC
218 Kitchener Rangers Brayden Patricia C Stewartsville, NJ Jersey Hitmen
219 Kingston Frontenacs Aidan Graham D Orillia, ON North Central Predators
220 London Knights Will Murray LW Orleans, ON Cumberland Grads
221 Erie Otters Harrison Rees D Mississauga, ON Oakville Rangers
Round 12
222 Guelph Storm Matt Bridgwater LW Hamilton, ON Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
223 Kitchener Rangers Matthew Doyle D Niagara Falls, ON Buffalo Jr Sabres
224 Niagara IceDogs Lucas Theriault C Sault Ste. Marie, ON Soo Thunderbirds
225 Hamilton Bulldogs Trevor LeDonne D Stoney Creek, ON Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
226 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Mahabir RW Pickering, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
227 Oshawa Generals Owen Cole C Dunnville, ON Southern Tier Admirals
228 Mississauga Steelheads Jake Gravelle D Callander, ON Don Mills Flyers
229 Peterborough Petes Cade Townend D Carleton Place, ON Kanata Lasers
230 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds James Buckley C Stittsville, ON Toronto Marlboro
231 Owen Sound Attack Jesse Tucker C Longlac, ON Toronto Titans
232 Ottawa 67’s Cedrick Andree G Orleans, ON Ottawa Senators
233 Niagara IceDogs Robbie Cranston D Newmarket, ON York-Simcoe Express
234 North Bay Battalion Brandon Lucchesi RW Woodbridge, ON Toronto Nationals
235 Windsor Spitfires Drew Elser LW Hopewell Junction, NY Selects Academy
236 Barrie Colts Mateo Nicastro D Whitby, ON Whitby Wildcats
237 Sarnia Sting Connor Hutchison D Hicksville, NY Selects Academy
238 Kitchener Rangers Douglas Connor G Bedford, NY P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
239 Kingston Frontenacs Christian Mattiace G Woodbridge, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
240 Erie Otters Tyler Orban D Stittsville, ON Kanata Lasers
241 Erie Otters Matthew Bazarin C Roseneath, ON Markham Majors
Round 13
242 Guelph Storm Andrew Scott C Cambridge, ON Cambridge Hawks
243 Sudbury Wolves Dave Bowen G Unionville, ON Markham Islanders
244 Flint Firebirds Owen Smith RW Minden, ON Central Ontario Wolves
245 Hamilton Bulldogs Kyle Fisher C London, ON London Jr. Knights
246 Saginaw Spirit Dylan Bond D North Bay, ON Mississauga Rebels
247 Oshawa Generals Eric Gibb D Stratford, ON Huron Perth Lakers
248 Mississauga Steelheads James Fletcher C Brampton, ON Mississauga Rebels
249 Peterborough Petes Parker Casey C Waterloo, ON Waterloo Wolves
250 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Chris Clark D Sudbury, ON Sudbury MM Wolves
251 Owen Sound Attack Riley Valade D Caledon, NY Toronto Titans
252 Ottawa 67’s Daniel McIntyre LW Almonte, ON Kanata Lasers
253 Niagara IceDogs Roman Semin D Maple, ON Mississauga Senators
254 North Bay Battalion Ty Lindeman D North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers
255 Windsor Spitfires Dylan St. Cyr G Northville, MI USA U17
256 Barrie Colts Vincent DeSanctis F Howard Beach, NY P.A.L. Jr. Islanders
257 Sarnia Sting Cameron Hough LW Stouffville, ON Vaughan Kings
258 Kitchener Rangers Nolan Moyle RW Briarcliff Manor, NY Detroit Victory Honda
259 Kingston Frontenacs Dustyn McFaul D Waterdown, ON Niagara North Stars
260 London Knights Francois Drouin LW Casselman, ON Cumberland Grads
261 Erie Otters Maxim Golod LW Concord, ON Mississauga Senators
Round 14
262 Niagara IceDogs Michael Hill RW Bolton, ON Toronto Red Wings
263 Kingston Frontenacs Luke Paquette D Orleans, ON Hawkesbury Hawks
264 Flint Firebirds Jack Babbage D Tully, NY Don Mills Flyers
265 Hamilton Bulldogs Sean Blimkie D Whitby, ON Whitby Wildcats
266 Saginaw Spirit Chase Pletzke C Bay City, MI Oakland Jr. Grizzlies
267 Oshawa Generals Antonio Jr Pirone G Woodbridge, ON Toronto Red Wings
268 Mississauga Steelheads Connor McBroom RW Etobicoke, ON Don Mills Flyers
269 Peterborough Petes Jake Nimmo C Belle River, ON Sun County Panthers
270 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Zackary Trott LW Shelburne, ON Grey-Bruce Highlanders
271 Owen Sound Attack Connor Gregga C Markham, ON Markham Majors
272 Ottawa 67’s Spencer Stastney D Woodbridge, ON Chicago Mission
273 Niagara IceDogs Matt Staudacher D Grand Blanc, MI Shattuck St. Mary’s
274 North Bay Battalion Connor Gillanders LW Pickering, ON Markham Waxers
275 Windsor Spitfires Michael Ferrandino D Lisle, IL Chicago Young Americans
276 Barrie Colts Andrew Peters RW Sarnia, ON Mississauga Rebels
277 Sarnia Sting Noah Heisler D Thonhill, ON Don Mills Flyers
278 Kitchener Rangers Jack Tucker D Odessa, FL Buffalo Jr Sabres
279 Kingston Frontenacs Chris Giroday D Toronto, ON Toronto Red Wings
280 London Knights Jett Leishman LW Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay Kings
281 Erie Otters Adam Trotman C Concord, ON Toronto Red Wings
Round 15
282 Niagara IceDogs Riley Girard C Courtice, ON Clarington Toros
283 Sudbury Wolves Francesco Reda D Maple, ON Vaughan Kings
284 Flint Firebirds Ty Glover C London, ON Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
285 Hamilton Bulldogs Evan McIntyre D Oakville, ON Mississauga Rebels
286 Saginaw Spirit Christian Lepone C Richmond Hill, ON Toronto Red Wings
287 Hamilton Bulldogs James Waldron C Whitby, ON Whitby Wildcats
288 Mississauga Steelheads Cristian Cugini G Toronto, ON Mississauga Rebels
289 Peterborough Petes Luke St. John D Oshawa, ON York-Simcoe Express
290 Windsor Spitfires Jack Bowler C Belle River, ON Sun County Panthers
291 Owen Sound Attack Tyler Davis LW Stouffville, ON Markham Waxers
292 London Knights Bobby Harrison C Waterdown, ON Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
293 Niagara IceDogs Justin King D Stouffville, ON Gilmour Academy Prep
294 North Bay Battalion Ryan Nichol C Toronto, ON Toronto Titans
295 Windsor Spitfires Kory Silverio C Windsor, ON Windsor AAA
296 Barrie Colts Spencer Causeway D Toronto, ON Mississauga Reps
297 Sarnia Sting Jakob Knowles G Sarnia, ON Lambton Jr. Sting
298 Barrie Colts Addison Macey D Kitchener, ON Kitchener Jr Rangers
299 Kingston Frontenacs Colt Corpse D Woodstock, ON Brantford 99’ers
300 Flint Firebirds Evan Morrison G Stirling, ON Quinte Red Devils
301 Erie Otters Dan Murphy G Waterford, ON Brantford 99’ers
Advertisements