2015 OHL Draft

Pick Team Name POS Hometown Birth Year
Round 1
1 Sudbury David Levin RW North York, Ontario 1999
2 Windsor Gabe Vilardi C Kingston, ON 1999
3 Flint Ryan McLeod C Mississauga, ON 1999
4 Mississauga Owen Tippett RW Peterborough, ON 1999
5 Peterborough Zach Gallant C Oakville, ON 1999
6 Saginaw Brady Gilmour C Grafton, ON 1999
7 Niagara Ben Jones C Waterloo, ON 1999
8 Hamilton Matt Strome LW Mississauga, ON 1999
9 Owen Sound Markus Phillips D Toronto, ON 1999
10 Sarnia Sasha Chmelevski C Northville, MI 1999
11 Kingston Robbie Burt RW Hillsburgh, ON 1999
12 Kitchener Greg Meireless C Ottawa, ON 1999
13 Niagara Hayden Davis D Hamilton, ON 1999
14 Owen Sound Nick Suzuki C London, ON 1999
15 Guelph Isaac Ratcliffe LW London, ON 1999
16 Ottawa Austen Keating C Guelph, ON 1999
17 London Evan Bouchard D Oakville, ON 1999
18 North Bay Brady Lyle D North Bay, ON 1999
19 Barrie Jacob Tortora LW Victor, NY 1999
20 Erie Ivan Lodnia C Novi, MI 1999
21 Oshawa Jack Studnicka C Northville, MI 1999
22 Sault Ste. Marie Liam Hawel C Arnprior, ON 1999
Round 2
23 Windsor Michael DiPietro G Amherstburg, ON 1999
24 Sarnia Ryan McGregor C Burlington, ON 1999
25 Peterborough Nicholas Grima D Toronto, ON 1999
26 London Robert Thomas C Aurora, ON 1999
27 Guelph Liam Stevens LW Waterdown, ON 1999
28 Sudbury Shane Bulitka LW Ilderton, ON 1999
29 Peterborough CJ Clarke RW Mississauga, ON 1999
30 Saginaw Robert Proner D Oakville, ON 1999
31 Kingston Jacob Paquette D Ottawa, ON 1999
32 Kitchener Elijah Roberts D Brampton, ON 1999
33 Hamilton Reilly Webb D Stoney Creek, ON 1999
34 Sarnia Aidan Hughes G London, ON 1999
35 Niagara Cal Davis RW Peterborough, ON 1999
36 Ottawa Noel Hoefenmayer D North York, ON 1999
37 Kingston Jakob Brahaney D Hastings, ON 1999
38 Saginaw Kirill Maksimov LW Concord, ON 1999
39 Windsor Kyle Auger D Thunder Bay, ON 1999
40 Hamilton MacKenzie Entwistle C Georgetown, ON 1999
41 Sudbury MacAuley Carson LW Midhurst, ON 1999
Round 3
42 Sudbury Owen Lane LW Kitchener, ON 1999
43 Barrie Jason Willms C Kitchener, ON 1999
44 Kitchener Joseph Garreffa C Toronto, ON 1999
45 Saginaw Brendan Bonello G Mississauga, ON 1999
46 Barrie Aidan Brown RW Newmarket, ON 1999
47 Saginaw Cole Coskey LW Zion, IL 1999
48 Sudbury Conor Ali D Brampton, ON 1999
49 Sarnia Quinton Hughes D Mississauga, ON 1999
50 Peterborough Cole Fraser D Smiths Falls, ON 1999
51 Niagara Cameron Bisson RW Stittsville, ON 1999
52 Ottawa Hudson Wilson D Toronto, ON 1999
53 Erie Brett Neumann C Toronto, ON 1999
54 Guelph Nick Deakin-Poot C Georgetown, ON 1999
55 Owen Sound Matthew Struthers C Milton, ON 1999
56 Owen Sound Riley Daniels G Beamsville, ON 1999
57 North Bay Jacob Ball RW Peterborough, ON 1999
58 Guelph Nate Schnarr C Waterloo, ON 1999
59 Hamilton Fedor Gordeev LW Toronto, ON 1999
60 London Flinn Evans RW Toronto, ON 1999
61 Sault Ste. Marie Anthony Demeo D Port Washington, NY 1999
Round 4
62 Kingston Jason Robertson RW Northville, MI 1999
63 Saginaw Michael Pastujov RW Bradenton, FL 1999
64 Flint Samuel Duchesne D Brampton, ON 1999
65 Mississauga Aiden McFarland LW Napanee, ON 1999
66 Peterborough Simon Boyko RW Mississauga, ON 1999
67 London Brady Tkachuk C St. Louis, MO 1999
68 Hamilton Noah Lugli D Toronto, ON 1999
69 Sarnia Kelton Hatcher D Haddonfield, NJ 1999
70 London Ian Blacker D Oakville, ON 1999
71 Erie Josh Wainmann D Peterborough, ON 1999
72 Windsor Cole Carter RW Orleans, ON 1999
73 Owen Sound Regan Kimens LW Concord, ON 1999
74 Flint Kyle Keyser G New Hudson, MI 1999
75 Ottawa Corey Andonovski RW Uxbridge, ON 1999
76 Hamilton Zackary Jackson C Barrie, ON 1999
77 North Bay Bradley Chenier LW Hanmer, ON 1999
78 Oshawa Kyle MacLean LW Basking Ridge, NJ 1999
79 Kitchener Luke Richardson G Barrie, ON 1999
80 Peterborough Perth Swick D St. Catherines, ON 1999
81 Sault Ste. Marie Morgan Frost C Barrie, ON 1999
Round 5
82 Ottawa Marcel Berube C London, ON 1999
83 Erie Nicholas Celotti RW Richmond Hill, ON 1999
84 Flint Evan Barratt C Bristol, PA 1999
85 Sudbury Ben Garagan C North Bay, ON 1999
86 Peterborough Nick Isaacson LW Mississauga, ON 1999
87 Barrie Joey Keane D Homer Glen, ON 1999
88 Oshawa Sullivan Sparkes C Waterloo, ON 1999
89 Mississauga Cayden Primeau G Voorhees, NJ 1999
90 Kingston Tyler Burnie RW Midhurst, ON 1999
91 London Cole Tymkin RW Rainy River, ON 1999
92 Niagara Colton Incze G Oakville, ON 1999
93 Owen Sound Zachary Roberts LW Stoufville, ON 1999
94 Guelph Quinn Hanna D Peterborough, ON 1999
95 Windsor Luke Boka RW Plymouth, MI 1999
96 Hamilton Nick Donofrio G Ypsilanti, MI 1999
97 North Bay Kyle Potts C Oakville, ON 1999
98 Barrie Christian Propp G Milton, ON 1999
99 Erie Ryan Martin D London, ON 1999
100 Niagara Ryan Smith C Stone Mills, ON 1999
101 Sault Ste. Marie Corson Green D Potsdam, NY 1999
Round 6
102 Barrie Jaden Peca LW Woodbridge, ON 1999
103 Mississauga Matthew Titus LW Stittsville, ON 1999
104 Oshawa Jaimen Allison D London, ON 1999
105 Sudbury Donovan Cowan D Lambeth, ON 1999
106 Peterborough Bryce Misley C North York, ON 1999
107 Saginaw Nick Campoli C Etobicoke, ON 1999
108 North Bay Mathew Woroniuk G Scarborough, ON 1999
109 Kingston Nick Kiriakos D Mississauga, ON 1999
110 Niagara Joshua Norris C Oxford, MI 1999
111 Kitchener Tyler Inamoto D Lake Barrington, IL 1999
112 Niagara Liam Ham D Newmarket, ON 1999
113 Owen Sound Mackenzie Warren D Stirling, ON 1999
114 Guelph David Farrance D Victor, NY 1999
115 Ottawa Kody Clark RW Aurora, ON 1999
116 London Max Vinogradov RW London, ON 1999
117 Peterborough Logan Hutsko C North Caldwell, NJ 1999
118 Niagara Max Khull RW Echo Bay, ON 1999
119 Hamilton Kristopher Lalonde LW Almonte, ON 1999
120 London Jeff Clarke D Komoka, ON 1999
121 Sault Ste. Marie Calvin Martin C Peterborough, ON 1999
Round 7
122 Sudbury Adam Panacci LW Nobleton, ON 1999
123 Barrie Kade Landry D Wallace, ON 1999
124 Flint Hakon Nilsen D New Baltimore, MI 1999
125 Hamilton Jesse Burger RW Ridgeville, ON 1999
126 Peterborough Luke Wyatt LW Fenelon Falls, ON 1999
127 Mississauga Darcy Walsh C Ottawa, ON 1999
128 Hamilton Jake Durham RW Port Perry, ON 1999
129 Sarnia Matthew Kellenberger D Toronto, ON 1999
130 Kingston Mario Peccia G North York, ON 1999
131 Kitchener Nicholas McHugh LW Gloucester, ON 1999
132 Owen Sound Zachary Sheedy RW Markham, ON 1999
133 Flint Jack Phibbs LW Cayuga, ON 1999
134 Guelph Anthony Popovich G Belleville, ON 1999
135 Erie Derek McVey RW Oakville, ON 1999
136 Peterborough Cameron Crotty D Greely, ON 1999
137 North Bay Josh Maniscalco D Perkiomenville, PA 1999
138 Barrie Zak Rodrigue LW Ottawa, ON 1999
139 Erie Steven Rosts D Jordan Station, ON 1999
140 Guelph Cedric Ralph C Peterborough, ON 1999
141 Sault Ste. Marie Taylor Carlson D Dunrobin, ON 1999
Round 8
142 Sudbury Jack McGrath G Mississauga, ON 1999
143 Owen Sound Nick Pryce LW Toronto, ON 1999
144 Flint Wyatt Bongiovanni C Birmingham, MI 1999
145 Mississauga Ryan O’Connell D Gloucester, ON 1999
146 Peterborough Colton Kalezic C Toronto, ON 1999
147 Saginaw Brock Hill D Gurnee, IL 1999
148 Hamilton Maddux Rychel LW Tecumseh, ON 1999
149 Sarnia Colton McKenna LW Williamsville, NY 1999
150 Kingston Colin Van Den Hurk D Havelock, ON 1999
151 Kitchener Nick Durajlija D Hamilton, ON 1999
152 Niagara Mitchell Crevatin D Belle River, ON 1999
153 Oshawa Keegan Ferguson D Grafton, ON 1999
154 Sudbury Tyler Madden F Parkland, ON 1999
155 Ottawa Ben Evans C Thorold, ON 1999
156 London Alex Turko C London, ON 1999
157 Windsor Declan Graham D Etobicoke, ON 1999
158 Barrie Cameron Orchard C Dorr, MI 1998
159 Oshawa Gage Stephney C Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1999
160 Mississauga Scoley Dow LW Wallbridge, ON 1999
161 Sault Ste. Marie Ryan Horvath C Stittsville, ON 1999
Round 9
162 Sudbury Declan Hilton RW Ottawa, ON 1999
163 Windsor Coole Purboo C Mississauga, ON 1999
164 Flint Kyle Waters RW Orangeville, ON 1999
165 Mississauga Mark Rozanov C Toronto, ON 1997
166 Peterborough Josh Barraclough LW Corunna, ON 1999
167 Saginaw Carson Pearce D Kilworth, ON 1999
168 Hamilton Brandon Scanlin D Hamilton, ON 1999
169 Sarnia Holden Hrysko RW Burlington, ON 1999
170 North Bay Joseph Franzin D Whitby, ON 1999
171 Kitchener Alex Peterson D Kenora, ON 1999
172 Niagara Matthew Philip C Ilderton, ON 1999
173 Owen Sound Kenneth Chisholm LW Granton, ON 1999
174 Guelph Nolan Makkonen D 1999
175 Ottawa Erik Ross D Ottawa, ON 1999
176 London Marc Shannon C Hamilton, ON 1999
177 North Bay Max Wright G Waterloo, ON 1999
178 Owen Sound Joey Berkopec D Oakville, ON 1999
179 Erie Mitchell Gibson G Valley Forge, PA 1999
180 Oshawa Matthieu Franche D Orleans, ON 1999
181 Kingston Sean Michaud LW St. Catherines, ON 1999
Round 10
182 Sudbury Kyle Kozielski D St. Catherines, ON 1999
183 Windsor Thomas Stevenson D Orleans, ON 1999
184 Flint Andy Nedeljkovic RW Canton, MI 1999
185 Mississauga Christopher Garbe LW Miller Place, NY 1999
186 Peterborough Logan Buchanan RW Pakenham, ON 1999
187 Saginaw Gianluca Fuocco C Etobicoke, ON 1999
188 Hamilton Jack Ricketts C Oakville, ON 1999
189 Sarnia Cameron Babiak D Saline, MI 1999
190 Mississauga Ryan Radisa D Caledon, ON 1999
191 Kitchener Adam Scheel G Lakewood, OH 1999
192 Kingston Jackson Arcan C Thornton, ON 1999
193 Owen Sound Nicholas King D Waterloo, ON 1999
194 Guelph Patrick Kyte D Pembroke, ON 1999
195 Ottawa Matthew Prucha D Wasaga Beach, ON 1999
196 London Jordan Di Cicco D London, ON 1999
197 North Bay Daniel Walker C Val Caron, ON 1999
198 Barrie Christopher Cameron D Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 1999
199 Erie Tyler Gratton RW Pottstown, PA 1999
200 Kingston Brad Cocca C Mississauga, ON 1999
201 Sault Ste. Marie Lucas Thorne C Dunnville, ON 1999
Round 11
202 Sudbury Evan Fear G Winnetka, IL 1999
203 Windsor Fletcher Fineman D Lake Worth, FL 1999
204 Flint Matthew Hohl D Fenton, MO 1999
205 Mississauga Jack Lyons D Mississauga, ON 1999
206 Peterborough Will Hickey RW Peterborough, ON 1999
207 Saginaw Jaxon Camp D Guelph, ON 1999
208 Hamilton Issac Nurse RW Hamilton, ON 1999
209 Sarnia Anthony Bertucca G Bancroft, ON 1999
210 Kingston Peter Cascagnette D Kitchener, ON 1999
211 Kitchener Ryan Kula LW Toronto, ON 1999
212 Niagara Hunter Canestra C Gilbertsville, PA 1999
213 Owen Sound Cayse Ton LW New Liskeard, ON 1999
214 Guelph Jakob Lee C Owen Sound, ON 1999
215 Ottawa Jacob Smith G Petawawa, ON 1999
216 London Alex Formenton LW King City, ON 1999
217 North Bay Wade Brennan D Kanata, ON 1999
218 Barrie Kyle Heitzner C Orillia, ON 1999
219 Erie Carson Edwardson C Niagara Falls, ON 1999
220 Oshawa Barrett Mundell G Caledon, ON 1999
221 Sault Ste. Marie Isaiah Payne D London, ON 1999
Round 12
222 Guelph Noah Benjamin LW Waterloo, ON 1999
223 Windsor Velan Nandhakumaran D Mississauga, ON 1999
224 Flint Drayton Duckett LW Waterloo, ON 1999
225 Mississauga Jett Alexander G Bloomfield, ON 1999
226 Saginaw Brady Enman D Barrie, ON 1999
227 Saginaw Matteo DiGiulio C Maple, ON 1999
228 Hamilton Skyler Brind’Amour C Raleigh, NC 1999
229 Sarnia Matthew Cassidy RW Medford, NJ 1999
230 Kingston Mack Hancock C Kingston, ON 1999
231 Kitchener Scott Del Zotto C Orangeville, ON 1999
232 Niagara Drew Hunter C Livonia, MI 1999
233 Flint Lanny Korbee G Toronto, ON 1999
234 North Bay Stefan Palatsidis RW Whitby, ON 1999
235 Ottawa Thomas Miller D West Bloomfield, MI 1999
236 Kingston Vaughn McCusker C Stouffville, ON 1999
237 North Bay Kameron Shearer LW Wyevale, ON 1999
238 Barrie Carter Pearen G Ilderton, ON 1999
239 Erie Anand Oberoi G Kanata, ON 1999
240 Oshawa Matt Stoia D Northville, MI 1999
241 Sault Ste. Marie Dougie Newhouse G Thunder Bay, ON 1999
Round 13
242 Sudbury Drake Lafontaine RW Mississauga, ON 1999
243 Windsor Devlin Shanahan LW Mississauga, ON 1999
244 Flint Josh Rettinger D Oakville, ON 1999
245 Mississauga Harrison Toms D Toronto, ON 1999
246 Peterborough Nate McDonald G Mississauga, ON 1999
247 Saginaw Danil Sokolka LW 1999
248 Hamilton Matthew Wilkins D Mississauga, ON 1999
249 Sarnia Curtis Egert LW Welland, ON 1999
250 Kingston Jacob Drobczyk C Barrie, ON 1997
251 Kitchener Colin Felix D Audobon, NJ 1999
252 Niagara Bradley Johnson C Lindsay, ON 1999
253 Owen Sound Hugh Anderson D Green Bay, WI 1999
254 Guelph David Tomeo G West Caldwell, NJ 1999
255 Ottawa Jake Robinson C Thunder Bay, ON 1999
256 London Sean Dhooghe C Aurora, IL 1999
257 North Bay Eric Allair D North Bay, ON 1999
258 Barrie Gianfranco Cassaro D Nobleton, ON 1999
259 Erie Adam Pys D Ayr, ON 1999
260 Oshawa Tyler Dam D Kitchener, ON 1999
261 Sault Ste. Marie Randy Hernandez F Miami, FL 1999
Round 14
262 Sudbury Adrian Bilic D Etobicoke, ON 1999
263 Windsor William Sirman LW Aurora, ON 1999
264 Flint Liam Walsh LW Bridgeville, PA 1999
265 Mississauga Maxime Fortin D Kapuskasing, ON 1999
266 Peterborough Logan Cockerill RW Brighton, MI 1999
267 Saginaw Fedor Rudakov D Thornhill, ON 1998
268 Hamilton Lucas Vanroboys F Thamesville, ON 1999
269 Sarnia Nash Nienhuis D Sarnia, ON 1999
270 Kingston Sam Paquette LW Ottawa, ON 1999
271 Kitchener Andrew McIntyre RW Kitchener, ON 1999
272 Niagara Andrew Somerville D St. Catherines, ON 1999
273 Owen Sound Mitchell DeGray C Courtice, ON 1999
274 Guelph Michael Mannara D Caledon, ON 1999
275 Ottawa Charlie Dovorany C Wausau, WI 1999
276 London Liam Dennison D Manitock, ON 1999
277 North Bay Andy Baker RW Port Carling, ON 1999
278 Barrie Konnor MacCormick RW Igleside, ON 1999
279 Erie Dylan Latty LW Pickering, ON 1999
280 Oshawa Nate Mueller RW Toronto, ON 1999
281 Sault Ste. Marie Theo Calvas D 1998
Round 15
282 Sudbury Kier Cumming LW Chatham, ON 1999
283 Windsor Ruslan Geidarov D Vaughan, ON 1998
284 Flint Devon Fields D Detroit, MI 1999
285 Mississauga Ryan Wells D Mississauga, ON 1999
286 Peterborough Adrian Danchenko F Palm City, FL 1999
287 Saginaw Jonathan Malowney C Aurora, ON 1999
288 Hamilton Brett Willits C London, ON 1999
289 Sault Ste. Marie Zach Taylor D Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1999
290 Kingston Quintin Wheeler D Newmarket, ON 1999
291 Kitchener Dylan Seitz C Eden, NY 1999
292 Sault Ste. Marie Alex Daigle C Georgetown, ON 1999
293 Erie Max Carbone LW Toronto, ON 1999
294 Guelph Matt Wilbee F Minden, ON 1999
295 London Jacob Golden D Toronto, ON 1999
296 Saginaw Jacob Sutton LW Whitby, ON 1999
297 North Bay Curtis Abbott LW Belmont, ON 1999
298 Barrie Joey Tascona D Barrie, ON 1998
299 Erie Nicholas Bigioni LW Ajax, ON 1999
300 Oshawa Shelby Rienstra RW Cobourg, ON 1999
301 Sault Ste. Marie Perry Winfree D Cary, NC 1999
302 Niagara Benjamin Fox D Fonthill, ON 1999
Advertisements

Join in the discussion

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s